Products

PCR and Nucleic acids

PCR and Nucleic acids

Here you can find ready to use kits, premixes with or without dyes, mastermixes for Conventional, Real Time and Reverse Transcription(RT) PCR, DNTPs, Hot start and conventional Taq polymerase, Pfu DNA polymerase, DNA & RNA extraction kits for genomic or mitochondrial animal & plant tissue, cell cultures, bacterial genomic DNA & plasmid extraction,DNA/RNA libraries, iRNA, total DNA and RNA.

More

Immunoassays and Antibodies

Immunoassays and Antibodies

We offer wide range of ready to use ELISA kits for Direct & Indirect ELISA, Sandwich ELISA, Competitive ELISA for research and diagnostics for Human, Mouse, Rat, Goat, Bovine, Dog, Chicken, Fish, Monkey, Rabbit, Guinea Pig, Hamster, Sheep, Horse & many more antigens, conjugated or unconjugated monoclonal and polyclonal antibodies, for Western Blot (WB), IHC, IF, FCM, ELISA, etc.

More

Assay kits

Assay kits

High sensitivity colorimetric kits for qualitative and quantitative determination, comet assay kits, exosome isolation kits, assay kits for oxidative stress, enzyme activity, metabolism studies, cation & anion, blood/urine chemistry, signal transduction, rapid tests, EnzyChrom & QuantiChrom assay lines.

More

Cell lines and Media

Cell lines and Media

Here you may find animal stable cell lines, primary cells, immortalized cells, stem cells, cell culture products, supplements and media, lentiviral, adenovirus, ORF, protein vectors, bacterial strains, different kinds of agar media, agaroses, peptones, identification reagents.

More

Proteins and Lysates

Proteins and Lysates

Native and recombinant proteins & peptides, lysates from animal & plant tissues and cell cultures, bacterial and viral proteins; total protein extracts from organs of Human, Rat, Mouse, Dog, Cat, Fish, Coat, Bovine, Monkey, Rabbit, Guinea Pig, Hamster, Sheep, Horse, etc. kits for protein extraction, protein staining dyes.

More

Chemicals

Chemicals

High & Ultra pure chemicals in solution, powder or crystal form for the purposes of organic, inorganic and biochemistry, inhibitors and cata. Wide range of ultrapure antibiotics from the EvoPure brand. Easy search by CAS number.

More

Immunohistochemistry

Immunohistochemistry

Reporter molecules, staining, preparation chemicals, formalin-fixed paraffin-embedded human tissue sections. N-Histofine® Simple Stain product line is available with us.

More

Others

Others

GENTAUR also offers laboratory machines, plastic and glassware

More

Gentaur crew

Other countries
Luxembourg 0035220880274
Schweiz 0041435006251
Danmark 004569918806
Österreich 0043720880899
Ceská republika 00420246019719
Ireland 0035316526556
Norge 004721031366
Finland 00358942419041
Sverige 0046852503438
Magyarorszásg 003619980547